Tinq.ai
Tinq.ai is an AI toolkit offering various NLP capabilities as a service.
Overview
What is Tinq.ai?
Tinq.ai is an AI toolkit that provides ready-to-use NLP APIs. It offers services like text generation, rephrasing, summarization, sentiment analysis, named-entity recognition (NER), text classification, language detection, and plagiarism checking. It's designed to be a full-stack text analysis platform that's easy to integrate into various projects, helping developers quickly implement text analysis within their applications.
What is Tinq.ai used for?
Tags

Top Features
- Text Generation
- Rewriter/Paraphraser
- Summarizer
- Sentiment Analysis
- Named-entity Recognition
- Plagiarism Checker
- Custom Classifiers
- Article Extractor
- Google Search API
- Workflows
How to use Tinq.ai?
To use Tinq.ai, sign up for a free account and obtain an API key. Then, integrate the REST API into your application using your preferred programming language. Tinq.ai provides documentation and a developer's hub to assist with integration.
Alternative Tools
Pros & Cons
No Data
Use Cases
- Scale content moderation with AI
- Bulk sentiment analysis
- Writing assistant for students
- AI-powered multilingual rewriting
- Plagiarism checking for documents
- Extracting content from URLs
- Empowering business intelligence with Google Search insights
Tinq.ai Pricing
User Reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this tool!