MeaningIn.Chat
MeaningIn.Chat is a website that explains chat symbols, emojis, and internet slang.
Score
60
User Rating
3.0
Free/Trial Support
Supported
Starting Price
--
Last Updated
Sep 02, 2026
Overview
What is MeaningIn.Chat?
MeaningIn.Chat is dedicated to providing comprehensive and reliable information about the meanings behind various chat abbreviations, acronyms, and slang terms used in online communication. MeaningIn.Chat helps you find meanings of things in chat!
What is MeaningIn.Chat used for?

Top Features
- Searchable database of chat abbreviations, acronyms, and slang terms
- Today's Meaning section featuring a new term daily
- Recently Viewed section for quick access to previously searched terms
How to use MeaningIn.Chat?
Use the search bar to look up the meaning of a specific chat abbreviation, acronym, or slang term. You can also browse the 'Today's Meaning' or 'Recently Viewed' sections for popular terms.
Alternative Tools
No alternative tools found
Pros & Cons
No Data
Use Cases
- Understanding unfamiliar abbreviations or acronyms encountered in online chats or text messages.
MeaningIn.Chat Pricing
Free PlanSubscription Plan
No detailed pricing information available
User Reviews
3.0
out of 5
3.0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this tool!